Details are incomplete. If you have any information about previous tournaments please contact Brandon Cook | 2020 Tournament |
1973 |
Science Labs 3-1 Technology Utd |
1974 |
Sporting Club Scientific 3-1 Academic Administration
|
1975 |
Student Computing Service 2-0 Ujpest Tecknologij
|
1976 |
Student Computing Service 1-0 Social Science
|
1977 |
Student Computing Service 1-0 Social Science
|
1978 |
Ujpest Tecknologij 2-0 DPR (Data Processing)
|
1979 |
Ujpest Tecknologij 1-0 Student Computing Service
|
1980 |
Strikers (Media) 3-2 Student Computing Service
|
1981 |
Ujpest Tecknologij 3-1 Finance Foulers DD: Dynamo DP (Management Services) 3-1 Sherwood Softies
|
1982 |
Ujpest Tecknologij 2-0 Finance Foulers Plate: Sodsgi Utd. 2-0 Social ScienceDD: Dynamo DP - Reelers (Earth Sciences)
|
1983 |
Ujpest Tecknologij 1-0 Terra Infirma (Earth Sciences) DD: Wothery's Reelers 4-0 Dynamo DP |
1984 |
Big Bruisers Corporation (BBC) 2-0 Ujpest Tecknologij DD: Dynamo DP 2-1 Wothery's Reelers |
1985 |
Ujpest Tecknologij 1-0 Academic Computing Service Plate: Big Bruisers Corp 1-0 Borussia Walton Gladback |
1986 |
Big Bruisers Corporation 1-0 Didier Six (Design Studio) Plate: Synthetic Schemers (Hoechst) - Archaen Academicals (Chemistry) |
1987 |
Big Bruisers Corporation 3-0 Didier Six Plate: Babs Little Charlies (Management Services) 1-0 Aunties Favourites |
1988 |
??? - ??? Plate: Systems Failures |
1989 |
Maintenance(Estates) 4-1 Finance Foulers Plate: |
1990 |
??? - ??? Plate: BBC
|
1991 |
BBC 2-1 Raiders Plate:
|
1992 |
Headers and Footers(Design) 3-0 Finance Plate: As Beens 'A' (Estates)1-0 Tocsix (Chemistry) |
1993 |
Yates Yuppies(Management Services) 3-2 SACS Plate: Finance Foulers 3-2 Sicks-a-side |
1994 |
Baby Bios (Biology) 4-3 Finance Foulers Plate: UV Catastrophes (Physics) 3-0 Babs Little Charlies |
1995 |
Headers & Footers (LTS) 1-0 Baby Bios Plate: Babs Little Charlies 0-0 Raiders (Babs won 4-3 on pens) |
1996 |
Baby Bios 6-1 Blue Mondays (Post Room) Plate: Stud-u-like (Earth Sciencse) 1-0 Babs Little Charlies |
1997 |
??? - ??? Plate: AACS |
1998 |
Futures les Bos (Registration & Fees) 2-0 Finance Foulers Plate: The Daltons(Chemistry) 3-0 AV Milads(Audio Visual) |
1999 |
Real Ale Madrid (Management Services) 1-0 Beagle Boys(Earth Sciences) Plate: Cardiac Arrest(ACS A) 3-2 Kerplonkers (ACS C) |
2000 |
De Montford 2-1 Finance Foulers A Plate: Unsporting MSD |
2001 |
Ball Park Figures (AACS) 2-1 Network St Germain(AACS) Plate: Brazil (Estates) 2-1 FC BATSS |
2002 |
Ball Park Figures 5-0 Tocsix(Chemistry) Plate: LTS PFG 3-1 Virtual Winners |
2003 |
Sparta Sprudelstein (Earth Science) 1-0 Ball Park Figures Plate: AACS Milan 4-1 Sounderland (Systems) (aet) |
2004 |
Ball Park Figures 1-0 'As Beens(Estates) Plate:Student Services 2-1 AACS Milan |
2005 |
Headers & Footers (LTS) 2-1 Knee Chance (AACS) Plate: Brazilian Has Beens (Estates) 1-0 MC Raiders (Maths & Computing) |
Ball Park Figures 3-1 Headers and Footers Plate: PSSRI United 1-0 Tocsix DD: Goodfellas Barbarians 2-1 The Reelers
|
|
Ball Park Figures 3-0 Headers and Footers Plate: Brazilian As Beens 5-2 SRS Galaxy DD: Lokomotiv Library 5-4 The Reelers (Trophy awarded to The Reelers)
|
|
Ball Park Figures 3-1 What a State (Estates) (aet) Plate: Knee Chance (AACS 'B') 2-1 Tocsix (aet) DD: The Reelers 4-4 Lokomotiv Library (Trophy awarded to The Reelers)
|
|
Ball Park Figures 3-2 What a State Plate: Sparta Stishovite (Earth Sciences) 1-1 Tocsix (Sparta won 4-3 on pens) DD: The Reelers 3-3 KMI-Real/CEPSAR United (Trophy awarded to The Reelers)
|
|
|
Walton Wanderers (LTS) 2-0 Ball Park Figures Plate: SRS Galaxy 2-1 KMI DD: The Reelers 6-6 Sparta Sphalerite (Earth Sciences) (Trophy Shared)
|
|
Walton Wanderers 2-2 What er State (aet) (Walton Wanderers won 4-2 on Penalties) Plate: SRS Galaxy 2-1 Have IT DD: SRS Cosmos 2-4 The Reelers (Trophy awarded to SRS Cosmos)
|
Ball Park Figures 4-0 DPS2 Plate: Sparta Sporomiella (Earth Sciences) 1-1 MK Ultras (OUBS) (Sparta won 3-1 on penalties) DD: The Reelers 3:3 SRS Cosmos (Trophy shared)
|
|
Walton Wanderers 2-0 DPS2 Plate: MK Ultras 1-0 Tocsix
|
|
What er State 3-0 Optimised Ball Park Figures Plate: Can't Lose Everything 1-0 The Reelers DD: Tocsix 6-3 SRS Cosmos (SRS Cosmos awarded the trophy) |
|
2015 |
What er State 2-0 Fiorentina Turner Plate: Odds and Sods 2-2 Unformation Technology (Odds & Sods won 4 - 2 on penalties) DD: Athletico MEG 6-1 RocTox Reelers (Trophy shared) |
2016 |
Perry Venables 1-0 Fiorentina Turner Plate: SRFS Galaxy 9-0 Dynamo DPS DD: What er State 4-2 Seven SEEES (Trophy shared) |
2017 |
Perry Venables 2-1 Westem United Plate: Odds n Sods 4-0 Sully Select DD: Accrington STEMley 2-0 STEMhousemuir (Accrington STEMley awarded the trophy) |
2018 |
Perry Venables 1-1 Inglourious FASSterds (Perry Venables won 4-2 on penalties) Plate: Sully Select 4-3 Dreamboys of Finance DD: Accrington STEMley |
2019 |
Perry Venables 2 - 0 Inglourious FASSterds Plate: STEMfica 1 - 0 The Unaccountables DD: LDS Longshots 3 - 1 aSTEM Villains |